Sophiaexe's

The HandBurger @ Somerset 313

Posted in Uncategorized by blessed laydee on August 23, 2010

08/21, sat

Photobucket

started the morning at b’s house…

we woke up naturally (thats a good thing !) at 7ish and we went for bfast!

our all time fav old sch mee pok with lotsa ketchup!

really got those primary sch canteen food feel… lols.

Photobucket

slurps!

=)

Photobucket

went to the supermarket and bakery to prepare muchies to eat in the office… =P

fav pork floss hotdog bread! =D

Photobucket

dearie at his work station!

Photobucket

 and me at a empty workstation…

Photobucket

=)

Photobucket

i swear i was falling aslp DESPITE i get to do the things i like!

surf net, eat, listen fm ,walk here walk there etc…  

cannot imagine what i will become if i sit in whole day in office… @.@

sure slp on table! LOL

Photobucket

went to the nearby canteen to have lunch…

ketchup mee pok again! @_@

and went back to his office to share 泡面!

Photobucket

super 香!

Photobucket

after he finished his work in the office, we called a cab and back to my house for a short nap as we were still early from mtg his frens…

decided to meet in somerset 313 for food, but dunno wad to eat…

thus, he overrated ‘handburger’…

Photobucket

sides…

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

lemon tea!

Photobucket

bao’s…

 Photobucket

 cq’s…

Photobucket

ah b’s!

Photobucket

and mine!!!

Photobucket

food’s nt bad…but def overrated with all the queuing and good reviews! =x

anyway, i dont like the way they serve us with starter soups and salad and all tgt with the main!

you get wad i mean? *angers*

makes eating sooo busy! lols…

see the table’s so full!

dunno wad to eat first. -.-”’

price is reasonable imo! =) 

 Photobucket

strolled down to parklane to play lan….

and cabbed home at 1am!

tia! ^^

Advertisements

2 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. Keri said, on August 30, 2010 at 10:12 pm

    The “HandBurger” ex mah?

  2. blessed laydee said, on August 30, 2010 at 11:37 pm

    not really, abt 6.80-15 per burger… =)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: